Madeleine Stowe
Madeleine Stowe Profile Photo

Madeleine Stowe

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1958
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Madeleine Stowe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Actress Twelve Monkeys (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite TV Actress Drama - -
2000 N Outstanding Actress in a Feature Film The General's Daughter (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Suspense The General's Daughter (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N TV Performance of the Year Revenge (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Revenge (2011) (TV) -
1994 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Lily Tomlin, Julianne Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress - Television Saving Milly (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actress Short Cuts (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actress in a Genre Motion Picture Twelve Monkeys (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Frances McDormand, Julianne Moore, Robert Downey Jr.