Mac Miller
Mac Miller Profile Photo

Mac Miller

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Malcolm James McCormick
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1992
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Mac Miller Trivia
  1. Miller was one of eleven rappers featured in XXL magazine's Freshman Class of 2011.

  2. His first TV appearance took place in the VH1 show 'Single Ladies' where he played a fictionalized version of himself.

  3. Donald Trump, who is referenced in his song, acknowledged the video on Twitter when it reached 20 million views on YouTube.