Mac DeMarco Profile
Mac DeMarco Profile Photo

Mac DeMarco

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Vernor Winfield Macbriare Smith IV
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1990
Birth Place
Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
EP "Rock and Roll Night Club" (2012)
Birth Name
Vernor Winfield Macbriare Smith IV
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1990
Birth Place
Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Mac DeMarco Video Gallery

K (Radio 1 Piano Sessions)

video

I've Done It Again (Grace Jones Cover) [Radio 1 Piano Sessions]

video

Here Comes the Cowboy

video

On the Square

video

One Evening (Feist Cover)

video

Nobody

video