Loretta Lynn Profile
Loretta Lynn Profile Photo

Loretta Lynn

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Loretta Webb
Birth Date
Apr 14, 1934
Birth Place
Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Don't Come Home a Drinkin" (1967)
Birth Name
Loretta Webb
Birth Date
Apr 14, 1934
Birth Place
Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Melvin "Ted" Webb
Mother
Clara Marie (Ramey) Webb
Brother
Jay Lee Webb
Sister
Crystal Gayle (singer, b. 9-Jan-51), Peggy Sue (singer, b. 24-Mar-47)
Spouse
Oliver Mooney' Lynn Jr.' (10-Jan-48 - 22-Aug-96) (his death)
Son
Jack Benny Lynn (b. 1950 - d.22-Jul-84), Ernest Ray
Daughter
Cissy, Betty Sue (d. 29-Jul-13), Patsy Lynn (actress, b. 6-Aug-64), Peggy Lynn (actress, b. 6-Aug-64)
Loretta Lynn News and Articles
Loretta Lynn Video Gallery

Ain't No Time to Go

video

To Heck with Ole Santa Claus (Live)

video

Country Christmas

video

Lay Me Down (Feat. Willie Nelson)

video

Whispering Sea (Live in Studio)

video

Success

video