Liz Phair Profile
Liz Phair Profile Photo

Liz Phair

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Elizabeth Clark Phair
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1967
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Whip-Smart" (1994)
Birth Name
Elizabeth Clark Phair
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1967
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from New Trier High School in 1985
  • Attended Oberlin College in Oberlin, Ohio, with majored in art history
Father
John Phair (foster)
Mother
Nancy Phair (foster)
Brother
Philip (older)
Spouse
Jim Staskouskas (1995 - 2001)
Son
James Nicholas Staskouskas (b. 21-Dec-96)
Liz Phair Video Gallery

Divorce Song (Saturday Sessions)

video

Good Side (Saturday Sessions)

video

Supernova

video

Jealousy

video

Why Can't I?

video

Everything to Me

video