Lisa Kudrow
Lisa Kudrow Profile Photo

Lisa Kudrow

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Lisa Valerie Kudrow
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1963
Birth Place
Encino, California, USA
Lisa Kudrow Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Funniest Supporting Female Performer in a TV Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
2000 W Funniest Supporting Female Performer in a TV Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
2000 N Funniest Female Performer in a TV Special (Leading or Supporting) Network, Cable or Syndication 1999 MTV Movie Awards (1999) (TV) -
2000 N Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Analyze This (1999) -
1999 N Funniest Female Guest Appearance in a TV Series Mad About You (1992) -
1999 N Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
1999 N Funniest Supporting Female Performer in a TV Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
1996 N Funniest Supporting Female Performer in a TV Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy Analyze This (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Actress The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Supporting Actress The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
1998 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
1995 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W TV Performance of the Year - Actress The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Female Lead - Comedy Series The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Supporting Female The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Dance Sequence Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (1997) Mira Sorvino, Alan Cumming
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Actress The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Television Friends Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Supporting Actress The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W TV Performance of the Year, Actress The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Premium Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Structured Reality Program Who Do You Think You Are? (2010) (TV) Alex Graham, Pam Healey, Dan Bucatinsky
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Worst New Star (for "Friends" cast members turned movie-star-wanna-be's) - Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, David Schwimmer
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Kabluey (2008) -
2006 N Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Comeback (2005) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Friends (1994) (TV) -
2001 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Friends (1994) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Courteney Cox, Jennifer Aniston, Matthew Perry
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Matthew Perry, Courteney Cox
2000 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Matt LeBlanc, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Comedy Friends (1994) (TV) -
2000 W Film - Choice Hissy Fit Hanging Up (2000) -
1999 N Film - Choice Hissy Fit The Opposite of Sex (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Editor's Choice Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry
2000 N Favorite Actress in a Comedy Friends (1994) (TV) -