Lindsey Buckingham Profile
Lindsey Buckingham Profile Photo

Lindsey Buckingham

Famous As
Musician, singer-songwriter, guitarist, record producer
Birth Name
Lindsey Adams Buckingham
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1949
Birth Place
Palo Alto, California, US
Famous As
Musician, singer-songwriter, guitarist, record producer
Popular for
Lead guitarist and one of the vocalists of the music group Fleetwood Mac from 1975–1987 and 1997–2018
Birth Name
Lindsey Adams Buckingham
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1949
Birth Place
Palo Alto, California, US
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Menlo Atherton High School
  • Attended San Jose State University
Father
Morris Buckingham
Mother
Rutheda Elliott
Brother
Jeffrey Buckingham, Gregory Buckingham
Spouse
Kristen Messner (photographer, since 2000)
Son
William Gregory Buckingham (b. 8-Jul-98)
Daughter
Leelee Buckingham (b. 2000), Stella Buckingham (b. 2004)
Lindsey Buckingham Video Gallery

Trouble (Live)

video

Wrong

video

It Was I

video

Countdown

video

Go Insane

video

Soul Drifter

video