Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Profile Photo

Lindsay Lohan

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Lindsay Dee Lohan
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1986
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Lindsay Lohan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Freaky Friday (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Female Newcomer The Parent Trap (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Acting Ensemble A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Meryl Streep, Virginia Madsen, Tommy Lee Jones
2007 N Best Acting Ensemble Bobby (2006) Demi Moore, Sharon Stone, Nick Cannon
2005 N Best Young Actress Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Capri Global Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Ensemble Cast A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Tommy Lee Jones, Kevin Kline, Virginia Madsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best T&A of the Year Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Woody Harrelson, Tommy Lee Jones, Kevin Kline
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Ensemble of the Year Bobby (2006) Heather Graham, Anthony Hopkins, Helen Hunt
2006 W Breakthrough Actress Bobby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Breakthrough Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favourite Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Female Performance "Mean Girls" (2004) -
2005 W Best On-Screen Team Mean Girls (2004) Rachel McAdams, Lacey Chabert, Amanda Seyfried
2004 W Breakthrough Female Performance Freaky Friday (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Pop Video "Rumors" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Movie Actress Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005) -
2005 N Favorite Movie Actress Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Female Movie Star Just My Luck (2006); Herbie Fully Loaded (2005) -
2005 N Favorite Movie Star Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Music, Adapted Song "Frankie and Johnny" from "A Prairie Home Companion" (2006) Garrison Keillor
2005 N Best Youth Performance Mean Girls (2004) -
1999 W Best Breakthrough Performance - Female The Parent Trap (1998) -
1999 N Best Youth Performance The Parent Trap (1998) -
1999 N Best Family Actress The Parent Trap (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Song to Watch Your Dad Sing "Drama Queen (That Girl)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Worst Actress The Canyons (2013) -
2014 N Worst Supporting Actress InAPPropriate Comedy (2013), Scary Movie 5 (2013) -
2014 N Worst Screen Combo Scary Movie 5 (2013) Charlie Sheen
2010 N Worst Actress of the Decade - -
2008 W Worst Actress I Know Who Killed Me (2007) (as Aubrey) -
2008 W Worst Actress I Know Who Killed Me (2007) (as Dakota) -
2008 W Worst Screen Couple (as The Yang to Her Own Yin) I Know Who Killed Me (2007) -
2007 N Worst Actress Just My Luck (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Joshua Jackson, Anthony Hopkins, Demi Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Bobby (2006), Georgia Rule (2007) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005) -
2005 N Choice Crossover Artist - -
2004 W Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 W Choice Movie Actress - Comedy Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 W Choice Movie Blush Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 W Choice Movie Hissy Fit Freaky Friday (2003) -
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry Mean Girls (2004) Jonathan Bennett
2004 N Choice Movie Liar Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
2005 N Best Guest Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Freaky Friday (2003) -
1999 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress The Parent Trap (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Superstar of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy Film The Parent Trap (1998) -