Lily Allen
Lily Allen Profile Photo

Lily Allen

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
Birth Date
May 2, 1985
Birth Place
Hammersmith, London, UK
Lily Allen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2015 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2010 W British Female Solo Artist - -
2010 N MasterCard British Album "It's Not Me, It's You" -
2010 N British Single "The Fear" -
2007 N Best British Female Solo Artist - -
2007 N Best British Album "Alright, Still" -
2007 N British Breakthrough Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Alternative Music Album "Alright, Still..." -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Song Musically And Lyrically "The Fear" Greg Kurstin
2010 W PRS for Music Most Performed Work "The Fear" Greg Kurstin
2010 W Songwriters of the Year - Greg Kurstin
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Mejor Artista Nuevo Internacional (Best New Artist - International) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best International Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Spankin' New Artist "Smile" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best New Artist "Smile" -
2007 N Best Reggae Video "Smile" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Woodie of the Year - -
2007 N Viral Woodie "Smile" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collaboration "Trigger Bang" Giggs
2014 W Best Solo Artist - -
2014 N Best Track "Hard Out Here" -
2014 N Best Music Video "Hard Out Here" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best New International/Indie Alternative Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N International Female Artist of the Year (Artiste feminine internationale de l'annee) - -
2010 N International Song of the Year (Chanson internationale de l'annee) "Fuck You" -
2007 N Best International Revelation of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Track "The Fear" -
2007 N Best Video "Alfie" -
2006 N Best New Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Worst Dressed - -
2007 N Best Solo Artist - -
2007 N Sexiest Woman - -
2007 N Worst Album "Alright, Still" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Band Blog or Twitter - -
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - Female - -