Liam Gallagher Profile
Liam Gallagher Profile Photo

Liam Gallagher

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
William John Paul Gallagher
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1972
Birth Place
Burnage, Manchester, England
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Former lead singer of the rock band Oasis
Birth Name
William John Paul Gallagher
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1972
Birth Place
Burnage, Manchester, England
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Father
Thomas Gallagher
Mother
Margaret Sweeny Gallagher
Brother
Noel Gallagher (musician, b. 29-May-67)
Spouse
Patsy Kensit (7-Apr-97 - 22-Sep-00), Nicole Appleton (actress, 14-Feb-08 - 9-Apr-14)
Relation
Lisa Moorish (singer-songwriter), Liza Ghorbani
Son
Lennon Francis Gallagher (b. Sep-1999), Gene Appleton Gallagher (b. 2-Jul-01), James Kerr (step-son)
Daughter
Molly (b. 14-Apr-97), Gemma (b. Jan-2013)
Liam Gallagher Video Gallery

One of Us

video

Champagne Supernova (Radio 1 Piano Sessions)

video

Once (Radio 1 Piano Sessions)

video

Once (Lyric Video)

video

The River

video

Shockwave

video