Leonard Cohen Profile
Leonard Cohen Profile Photo

Leonard Cohen

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Leonard Norman Cohen
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1934
Birth Place
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Songs of Leonard Cohen" (1967)
Birth Name
Leonard Norman Cohen
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1934
Birth Place
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Graduated from McGill University majoring in English in 1955
  • Attended Columbia University in 1956-1957
Father
Nathan Cohen
Relation
Rebecca De Mornay (ex-fiancee), Suzanne Elrod (ex-girlfriend)
Son
Adam Cohen (b. 1972, Low Millions frontman)
Daughter
Lorca Cohen (b. 1974)
Leonard Cohen Video Gallery

Happens to the Heart

video

The Goal

video

Leaving the Table

video

Traveling Light (Lyric Video)

video

You Want It Darker (Lyric Video)

video

First We Take Manhattan

video