Leona Lewis Profile
Leona Lewis Profile Photo

Leona Lewis

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Leona Louise Lewis
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1985
Birth Place
Islington, London, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
"The X Factor" 3rd series winner
Birth Name
Leona Louise Lewis
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1985
Birth Place
Islington, London, England, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Ambler Primary School in Finsbury Park
  • Attended Sylvia Young Theatre School
  • Attended the BRIT School
Father
Aural Josiah
Mother
Marie Lewis
Brother
Bradley (older), KYLE (younger)
Relation
Lou Al-Chamaa (electrician, 2005 - June 2010)
Leona Lewis Video Gallery

Ave Maria (Live)

video

White Christmas (Live)

video

One More Sleep (Magic Radio's Magic of Christmas 2020)

video

I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday (Magic Radio's Magic of Christmas 2020)

video

Angels (Robbie Williams Cover) [In Honour of the NHS]

video

One More Sleep (Lyric Video)

video