Lenny Kravitz
Lenny Kravitz Profile Photo

Lenny Kravitz

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Leonard Albert Kravitz
Birth Date
May 26, 1964
Birth Place
New York, USA
Lenny Kravitz Trivia
  1. Was admitted to Mount Sinai Hospital in Miami on February 11, 2008 after suffering from severe bronchitis.

  2. Included in Vanity Fair Magazine's Best Dressed Men list in July 2007.