Lenny Kravitz
Lenny Kravitz Profile Photo

Lenny Kravitz

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Leonard Albert Kravitz
Birth Date
May 26, 1964
Birth Place
New York, USA
Lenny Kravitz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2002 W Favorite Male Pop/Rock Artist - -
2000 N Favorite Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Original Song "You and I Ain't No More" from "Lee Daniels' The Butler" (2013) Gladys Knight
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Male Artist - Rock - -
2001 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best International Male Artist (Bester Kunstler international Rock/Pop) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "If I Could Fall In Love" -
2002 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Dig In" -
2001 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Again" -
2001 N Best Rock Song "Again" -
2000 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "American Woman" -
1999 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Fly Away" -
1996 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Rock And Roll Is Dead" -
1994 N Best Rock Song "Are You Gonna Go My Way" -
1994 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Are You Gonna Go My Way" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Rock Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Rock "Low" -
2001 N Best Male Video "Again" -
1999 N Best Male Video "Fly Away" -
1999 N Best Rock Video "Fly Away" -
1993 W Best Male Video "Are You Gonna Go My Way" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture The Hunger Games (2012) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013) Forest Whitaker, Oprah Winfrey, David Oyelowo
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) Mariah Carey, Mo'Nique, Paula Patton
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Most Fashionable Artist (Male) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Most Fashionable Artist, Male - -