Lenny Kravitz Profile
Lenny Kravitz Profile Photo

Lenny Kravitz

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Leonard Albert Kravitz
Birth Date
May 26, 1964
Birth Place
New York, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Debut Album "Let Love Rule" (1989)
Birth Name
Leonard Albert Kravitz
Birth Date
May 26, 1964
Birth Place
New York, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1982
Father
Sy Kravitz
Mother
Roxie Roker (d. 2-Dec-95)
Spouse
Lisa Bonet (actress, 16-Nov-87 - 12-Apr-93)
Relation
Natalie Imbruglia (singer), Vanessa Paradis (singer, 1990s), Adriana Lima (model, engaged)
Daughter
Zoe Kravitz (actress, b. 1-Dec-88)
Lenny Kravitz Video Gallery

5 More Days 'Til Summer

video

Johnny Cash (Studio Version)

video

Low (Studio Version)

video

Low (Second Version)

video

Low

video

The Pleasure and the Pain

video