Lea Michele Profile
Lea Michele Profile Photo

Lea Michele

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lea Michele Sarfati
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1986
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Rachel Berry in "Glee" (2009 - 2015) (TV)
Birth Name
Lea Michele Sarfati
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1986
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Height
5' 2.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended Rockland County Day School, NY
  • Attended Tenafly High School, Tenafly, New Jersey
Father
Marc Sarfati
Mother
Edith T. Sarfati
Brother
Real Estate Agent
Spouse
Zandy Reich (fashion executive, since 09-Mar-19)
Relation
Matthew Morrison (actor), Theo Stockman (broadway actor, 2010 - Sep-2011), Cory Monteith (actor, late 2011 - Jul-2013, his death), Matthew Paetz (split), Robert Buckley (actor, split)
Lea Michele Video Gallery

Christmas in New York

video

Anything's Possible (Live)

video

Love Is Alive (Live)

video

Thousand Needles

video

On My Way

video

On My Way (Live)

video