Laura San Giacomo
Laura San Giacomo Profile Photo

Laura San Giacomo

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura A. San Giacomo
Birth Date
Nov 14, 1962
Birth Place
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Laura San Giacomo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Supporting Actor Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
1989 W Most Promising Actress Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Just Shoot Me! (1997) -
1990 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Supporting Female Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Checking Out (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Just Shoot Me! (1997) -