Laura Prepon
Laura Prepon Profile Photo

Laura Prepon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Helene Prepon
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1980
Birth Place
Watchung, New Jersey, USA
Laura Prepon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Orange is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Uzo Aduba, Taryn Manning, Dascha Polanco, Taylor Schilling
2017 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Taylor Schilling, Uzo Aduba, Dascha Polanco, Taryn Manning, Natasha Lyonne, Samira Wiley
2016 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Uzo Aduba, Laverne Cox, Dascha Polanco, Taryn Manning
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Comedy That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
1999 N TV - Breakout Performance That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble That '70s Show (1998) (TV) Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama, Ashton Kutcher