Laura Prepon Profile
Laura Prepon Profile Photo

Laura Prepon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Helene Prepon
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1980
Birth Place
Watchung, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Donna Pinciotti in "That '70s Show" (1998 - 2006) (TV)
Birth Name
Laura Helene Prepon
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1980
Birth Place
Watchung, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Watchung Hills Regional High School
  • Studied at the Total Theater Lab in New York City
Father
Michael Prepon (d. 1993)
Mother
Marjorie (nee Coll)
Brother
Brad (older)
Sister
Danielle, Jocelyn, Stephanie (older)
Spouse
Ben Foster (actor, since May-18)
Relation
Christopher Masterson (actor, split 2007), Scott Michael Foster (actor, 2008 - 2013)
Daughter
Ella (b. Agt-17)
Laura Prepon Video Gallery

GAP Commercial

video