Larry David
Larry David Profile Photo

Larry David

Famous As
Actor, writer
Birth Name
Lawrence Gene David
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1947
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Larry David Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actor Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2008 N Outstanding Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Alec Berg
2006 N Outstanding Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Alec Berg
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2004 N Outstanding Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Tim Gibbons
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2003 N Outstanding Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Tim Gibbons
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2002 N Outstanding Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Robert B. Weide
1996 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) George Shapiro, Howard West, Tom Gammill
1995 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) George Shapiro, Howard West, Tom Gammill
1994 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -
1994 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) George Shapiro, Howard West, Tom Gammill
1994 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -
1993 W Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) George Shapiro, Howard West, Andrew Scheinman
1993 W Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -
1992 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) George Shapiro, Howard West, Andrew Scheinman
1992 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -
1992 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) Bob Shaw, Don McEnery
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) Jerry Seinfeld
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Alec Berg, Larry Charles, Jeff Garlin
2009 N Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Tim Gibbons, Erin O'Malley
2007 N Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Robert B. Weide, Larry Charles
2005 W Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Robert B. Weide, Tim Gibbons
2003 W Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Jeff Garlin, Robert B. Weide, Tim Gibbons
1994 W Most Promising Producer in Television Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) Jerry Seinfeld
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Ted Danson, Jeff Garlin, Cheryl Hines
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) Susie Essman, Jeff Garlin, Cheryl Hines
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) Shelley Berman, Susie Essman, Jeff Garlin
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2003 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV) -
2008 N Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2007 N Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
2006 W Comedy Series Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV series) -
1995 W Episodic Comedy Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) Lawrence H. Levy
1994 W Episodic Comedy Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -
1994 N Episodic Comedy Seinfeld (1990) (TV series) -