Lark Voorhies
Lark Voorhies Profile Photo

Lark Voorhies

Famous As
Actress, singer, spokeswoman, model
Birth Name
Lark Holloway
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1974
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Lark Voorhies Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Young Actress Starring in an Off-Primetime Series Saved by the Bell (1989) (TV) -
1992 N Best Young Actress Starring in an Off-Primetime Series Saved by the Bell (1989) (TV) -
1991 N Best Young Actress Starring in an Off-Primetime Series Saved by the Bell (1989) (TV) -
1990 W Best Young Actress Starring Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) (TV) -
1990 N Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) (TV) -
1989 N Best Young Actress in a Cable Family Series Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) (TV) -