Lance Bass
Lance Bass Profile Photo

Lance Bass

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
James Lance Bass
Birth Date
May 4, 1979
Birth Place
Laurel, Mississippi, USA
Lance Bass Trivia
  1. Made a public service announcement (PSA) for the Gay, Lesbian and Straight Education Network (GLSEN) to mark the 11th annual National Day of Silence on April 25, 2008.

  2. Launched his official Website, http://www.lancebass.com/, in October 2007.

  3. Wrote a memoir, "Out of Sync," which was published by Simon Spotlight Entertainment, an imprint of Simon & Schuster, on October 23, 2007.