Lana Condor Profile
Lana Condor Profile Photo

Lana Condor

Famous As
Actress, dancer
Birth Name
Lana Therese Condor
Birth Date
May 11, 1997
Birth Place
Can Tho, Vietnam
Famous As
Actress, dancer
Popular for
Portraying the lead role of Lara Jean Covey in Netflix's romantic drama film "To All the Boys I've Loved Before" (2018)
Birth Name
Lana Therese Condor
Birth Date
May 11, 1997
Birth Place
Can Tho, Vietnam
Nationality
American
Education
  • Took acting classes at the New York Film Academy and Yale Summer Conservatory for Actors
  • Educated at the Professional Performing Arts School in New York City
  • Graduated from Notre Dame Academy in Los Angeles
  • Attended Loyola Marymount University
Father
Bob Condor
Mother
Mary Carol
Relation
Anthony De La Torre (actor, since August 2015)
Lana Condor Video Gallery

Raining in London (Feat. Anthony De La Torre)

video