Kristen Wiig
Kristen Wiig Profile Photo

Kristen Wiig

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Kristen Carroll Wiig
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1973
Birth Place
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Kristen Wiig Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actress Bridesmaids (2011) -
2012 N Performance by an Actress Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production Despicable Me 2 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Comedy The Skeleton Twins (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Comedy Actress - TV Saturday Night Live (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Voice-Over Performance The Looney Tunes Show (TV) (2012) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Saturday Night Live (2005) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2005) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Bridesmaids (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - Adventureland (2009) Jesse Eisenberg, Kristen Stewart, Ryan Reynolds
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Musical Moment The Skeleton Twins (2014) Bill Hader
2012 N Best Female Performance "Bridesmaids" -
2012 N Best Comedic Performance "Bridesmaids" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Movie Actress Ghostbusters (2016) -
2017 N #Squad Ghostbusters (2016) Leslie Jones, Kate McKinnon, Melissa McCarthy
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie The Spoils of Babylon (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Worst Supporting Actress Zoolander No. 2 (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Spoils of Babylon (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Spoils Before Dying (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Summer Movie Actress Ghostbusters (2016) -
2012 N Choice Comedian - -
2011 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Bridesmaids (2011) -
2011 N Choice Movie: Hissy Fit Bridesmaids (2011) -