Kim Dickens
Kim Dickens Profile Photo

Kim Dickens

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kimberly Jan Dickens
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1965
Birth Place
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Kim Dickens Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress on a Television Series Fear the Walking Dead (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best TV Actress Fear the Walking Dead (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Science Fiction Hollow Man (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Ensemble Gone Girl (2014) Ben Affleck, Rosamund Pike, Neil Patrick Harris
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Ensemble Gone Girl (2014) Ben Affleck, Rosamund Pike, Neil Patrick Harris
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Female Lead Things Behind the Sun (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Deadwood (2004) Jim Beaver, Powers Boothe, Sean Bridgers