Kim Basinger
Kim Basinger Profile Photo

Kim Basinger

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kimila Ann Basinger
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1953
Birth Place
Athens, Georgia, USA
Kim Basinger Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role L.A. Confidential (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actress Cellular (2004) -
1991 N Best Supporting Actress Batman (1989) -
1990 N Best Actress My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role L.A. Confidential (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Suspense Bless the Child (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture L.A. Confidential (1997) -
1985 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Natural (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W (for her achievements in the cinematic arts) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Kiss Wayne's World 2 (1993) Dana Carvey
1994 N Most Desirable Female The Getaway (1994) -
1993 N Most Desirable Female Cool World (1992) -
1992 N Most Desirable Female Final Analysis (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Prêt-à-Porter (1994) Tracey Ullman, Rupert Everett, Lili Taylor
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Worst Razzie Loser of Our First 25 Years - -
2001 N Worst Actress Bless the Child (2000) -
1995 N Worst Actress The Getaway (1994) -
1993 N Worst Actress Cool World (1992) -
1992 N Worst Actress The Marrying Man (1991) -
1987 N Worst Actress Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role L.A. Confidential (1997) -
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast L.A. Confidential (1997) Kevin Spacey, David Strathairn, Russell Crowe
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Actress L.A. Confidential (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
W Motion Picture (At 7021 Hollywood Blvd) - -