Kid Rock
Kid Rock Profile Photo

Kid Rock

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Robert James Ritchie
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1971
Birth Place
Romeo, Michigan, USA
Kid Rock Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Vocal Event of the Year "Good to Be Me" Uncle Kracker
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2003 W Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2003 N Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Cocky" -
2001 W Favorite Male Artist - -
2000 N Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist - -
2000 N Favorite Alternative Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top Rock Album "Born Free" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Male Artist - -
2001 N Favorite Artist - Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Collide" Sheryl Crow
2009 W Wide Open Country Video of the Year "All Summer Long" -
2009 N Video of the Year "All Summer Long" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Musical Event of the Year "Can't You See" Zac Brown Band
2003 N Vocal Event of the Year "Picture" Sheryl Crow
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Single of the Year (Hit des Jahres prasentiert von Musicload) "All Summer Long" -
2009 N Best International Male Artist (Bester Kunstler international Rock/Pop) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "All Summer Long" -
2009 N Best Rock Album "Rock N Roll Jesus" -
2001 N Best Hard Rock Performance "American Bad Ass" -
2000 N Best New Artist - -
2000 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Bawitdaba" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best World Stage Live Performance - -
2008 N Most Addictive Track "All Summer Long" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Male Video "Cowboy" -
2000 N Best Rock Video "Cowboy" -
1999 N Best New Artist - -
1999 N Best Rock Video "Bawitdaba" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Favorite Rock Song "All Summer Long" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Male Artist - -