Kevin Sorbo Profile
Kevin Sorbo Profile Photo

Kevin Sorbo

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kevin David Sorbo
Birth Date
Sep 24, 1958
Birth Place
Mound, Minnesota, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Hercules in TV series "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" (1995)
Birth Name
Kevin David Sorbo
Birth Date
Sep 24, 1958
Birth Place
Mound, Minnesota, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Mound Westonka High School
  • Attended Minnesota State University Moorhead
Father
Ardis
Mother
Lynn Sorbo
Spouse
Sam Jenkins (an actress, since 15-Jan-98)
Son
Braedon Cooper Sorbo (b. 22-Aug-01), Shane Haaken Sorbo (b. 31-Mar-04)
Daughter
Octavia Flynn (b. 16-Oct-05)
Kevin Sorbo Video Gallery

Pert Plus Commercial

video