Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline Profile Photo

Kevin Kline

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kevin Delaney Kline
Birth Date
Oct 24, 1947
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Kevin Kline Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role A Fish Called Wanda (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) French Kiss (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Actor A Fish Called Wanda (1988) -
1984 N Most Outstanding Newcomer to Film Sophie's Choice (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Soapdish (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Action Team Wild Wild West (1999) Will Smith
1998 N Favorite Actor - Comedy In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Actor in a Play "Present Laughter" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Animated Character Performance The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002) (V) Ritsuko Notani
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Great Performances (1972) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy De-Lovely (2004) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical In & Out (1997) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Dave (1993) -
1983 N New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male Sophie's Choice (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Woody Harrelson, Tommy Lee Jones, Garrison Keillor
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie The Road to El Dorado (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Actor of the Year The Ice Storm (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Kiss In & Out (1997) Tom Selleck
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - Trade (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Bob's Burgers (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Worst Screen Couple Wild Wild West (1999) Will Smith
2000 W Worst Supporting Actress Wild Wild West (1999) -
2000 N Worst Actor Wild Wild West (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical De-Lovely (2004) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Great Performances (1972) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries As You Like It (2006) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Life as a House (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play "Present Laughter" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -