Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Profile Photo

Kelsey Grammer

Famous As
Actor, producer, director, writer
Birth Name
Allen Kelsey Grammer
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1955
Birth Place
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Kelsey Grammer Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Charming the Hearts of Men - - -
The God Committee - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Isle Detective Jones - -
Proven Innocent Gore Bellows TV -
The Space Between (2019) Micky Adams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
7 Guardians of the Tomb Mason - aka "Nest"
Like Father - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bunyan and Babe Norm Blandsford (voice) - -
Storks Hunter (voice) - -
The Last Tycoon Pat Brady TV -
Trollhunters Blinky TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby, Baby, Baby Sebastian - -
Best of Enemies Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking the Bank Charles - -
Killing Jesus King Herod - -
Partners (2014) Allen Braddock TV -
Reach Me Angelo AldoBrandini - -
The Expendables 3 Bonaparte - -
Think Like a Man Too Lee Fox - -
Transformers: Age of Extinction Harold Attinger - aka "Transformers 4"
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart Transplant with Kelsey Grammer (Short) - - -
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return Tin Man (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boss Mayor Thomas Kane TV -
I Don't Know How She Does It Clark Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy on the Outside Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fame Joel Cranston - -
Hank Hank Pryor TV -
Middle Men Frank Griffin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Carol General George S. Patton - -
Back to You Season 1: This Just In Chuck Darling VI -
Behind the Headlines: The Making of 'Back to You' Chuck Darling VI -
Swing Vote President Andrew Boone - -
The Simpsons Ride Sideshow Bob (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to You Chuck Darling TV -
The Simpsons Game Sideshow Bob (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Even Money Detective Brunner - -
X-Men: The Last Stand Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy / Beast - aka X-Men 3
Title Star As Genre Info
Kelsey Grammer Presents: The Sketch Show Various TV -
The Good Humor Man Mr. Skibness - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol Ebenezer Scrooge TM aka A Christmas Carol: The Musical
Frasier: Analyzing the Laughter Dr. Frasier Crane TM aka Analyzing the Laughter
Teacher's Pet Dr. Ivan Krank (voice) - aka Disney's Teacher's Pet
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbie of Swan Lake Rothbart (voice) VI -
Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor George Washington TM -
The Big Empty Agent Banks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. St. Nick Nick St. Nicholas/Santa Claus the 21st TM aka Monsieur St-Nick (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
15 Minutes Robert Hawkins - aka 15 Minuten Ruhm (Germany)
The Sports Pages Howard Greene TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gary the Rat Gary 'The Rat' Andrews (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Farm Snowball (voice) TM -
Bartok the Magnificent Zozi (voice) VI -
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas Narrator (voice) VI -
New Jersey Turnpikes - - -
Standing on Fishes Verk - -
Toy Story 2 Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice) - aka Toy Story 2 in 3-D
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pentagon Wars Maj. Gen. Partridge TM -
The Real Howard Spitz Howard Spitz - aka Samantha et Monsieur Spitz (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Anastasia Vladimir (voice) - -
Fired Up Tom Whitman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down Periscope Lt. Cmdr. Thomas 'Tom' Dodge - -
London Suite Sydney Nichols TM aka Neil Simon's London Suite
Title Star As Genre Info
Runaway Brain Dr. Frankenollie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Innocent Det. Frank Barlow TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond Suspicion Ron McNally TM aka Appointment for a Killing
Frasier Dr. Frasier Crane TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Galaxies Are Colliding Peter - aka Planet of Love
Title Star As Genre Info
The Simpsons Sideshow Bob TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Top of the Hill - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dance 'Til Dawn Ed Strull TM -
Mickey's 60th Birthday Dr. Frasier Crane TM aka Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme
Title Star As Genre Info
Paul Reiser Out on a Whim - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossings Craig Lawson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cheers Dr. Frasier Crane TV -
George Washington Lt. Stewart TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kennedy Stephen Smith TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Macbeth Ross TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another World Dr. Canard TV aka Another World: Bay City