Kellie Pickler
Kellie Pickler Profile Photo

Kellie Pickler

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Kellie Dawn Pickler
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1986
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Kellie Pickler Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Top New Female Vocalist - -
2007 N Top New Female Vocalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Single of the Year: Female "Didn't Know How Much I Loved You" -
2010 N Music Video: Female "Didn't Know How Much I Loved You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Female Video of the Year "Tough" -
2010 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Best Days of Your Life" Taylor Swift
2009 N Female Video of the Year "Don't You Know You're Beautiful" -
2008 W Breakthrough Video of the Year "I Wonder" -
2008 W Performance of the Year "I Wonder" [at 41st Annual CMA Awards (ABC)] -
2008 W Tearjerker Video of the Year "I Wonder" -
2007 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "Red High Heels" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N New Artist of the Year - -
2007 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host Pickler & Ben (2017) (TV) Ben Aaron
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Female Country Artist - -
2011 N Choice Music: Female Country Artist - -