Kellan Lutz Profile
Kellan Lutz Profile Photo

Kellan Lutz

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kellan Christopher Lutz
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1985
Birth Place
Dickinson, North Dakota, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Emmett Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)
Birth Name
Kellan Christopher Lutz
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1985
Birth Place
Dickinson, North Dakota, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Horizon High School in Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Attended Chapman University for chemical engineering degree
Father
Bradley Lutz
Mother
Karla (nee Theesfeld)
Spouse
Brittany Gonzales (TV host, since 2017)
Relation
Kayla Ewell (actress), AnnaLynne McCord (actress, Oct-08 - Oct-10), Melanie Iglesias (model, 2011), Sharni Vinson (actress, 2011-2013)
Kellan Lutz Video Gallery

Op Commercial (with Katrina Bowden)

video

X Calvin Klein Underwear Commercial

video