Keith Stanfield
Keith Stanfield Profile Photo

Keith Stanfield

Famous As
Actor, rapper
Birth Name
LaKeith Lee Stanfield
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1991
Birth Place
San Bernardino, California, USA
Keith Stanfield Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Tracks (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Breakout Crown Heights (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Selma (2014) Tom Wilkinson, Carmen Ejogo, Andre Holland
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor, Motion Picture Short Term 12 (2013) -
2014 N Outstanding Breakthrough Performance, Male Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Short Term 12 (2013) Brad William Henke, Adam Shapiro, Tania Verafield
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Comedy Sorry to Bother You (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Ensemble Selma (2014) David Oyelowo, Tom Wilkinson, Carmen Ejogo
2014 N Best Original Song "So You Know What It's Like" from "Short Term 12" (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor Sorry to Bother You (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Straight Outta Compton (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Male Short Term 12 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Duo Atlanta (2016) (TV) Brian Tyree Henry
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Ensemble Selma (2014) David Oyelowo, Tom Wilkinson, Carmen Ejogo
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television War Machine (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Get Out (2017) Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Caleb Landry Jones, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Music, Original Song "So You Know What It's Like" from "Short Term 12" (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Acting Ensemble Selma (2014) David Oyelowo, Tom Wilkinson, Carmen Ejogo