Keira Knightley
Keira Knightley Profile Photo

Keira Knightley

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Keira Christina Knightley
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1985
Birth Place
Teddington, Middlesex, UK
Keira Knightley Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Misbehaviour - - -
Official Secrets Katharine Gun - -
The Aftermath Rachael Morgan - -
Untitled Keira Knightley Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Berlin, I Love You - - -
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Sugar Plum Fairy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catherine the Great Catherine - -
Colette Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette - -
Collateral Beauty - - -
The Other Typist Rose Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Candy Store Cherry - -
Everest (2015) Jan Arnold - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Laggies Megan - -
The Imitation Game Joan Clarke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Begin Again Gretta - aka "Can a Song Save Your Life?"
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit Cathy Ryan - aka "Jack Ryan"
Once Upon a Time... Gabrielle Chanel VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna Karenina Anna Karenina - -
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World Penny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Method Sabina Spielrein - aka The Talking Cure
Neverland Tinker Bell (Voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Night Joanna Reed - -
London Boulevard Charlotte - -
Never Let Me Go Ruth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Edge of Love Vera Phillips - aka The Best Time of Our Lives
Title Star As Genre Info
The Duchess Georgiana, The Duchess of Devonshire - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Atonement Cecilia Tallis - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End Elizabeth Turner - -
Silk Helene Joncour - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Elizabeth Swann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Domino Domino Harvey - -
Pride and Prejudice Elizabeth Bennet - -
Stories of Lost Souls Leah - -
The Jacket Jackie Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Arthur Guinevere - aka King Arthur: Director's Cut
Title Star As Genre Info
Gaijin Kate (voice) VI -
Love Actually Juliet - -
Pirates of the Caribbean Narrator (voice) VG -
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Elizabeth Swann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bend It Like Beckham Juliette 'Jules' Paxton - aka Kick It Like Beckham
Doctor Zhivago Lara Antipova TV -
New Year's Eve - - -
Pure Louise - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deflation Jogger - -
Princess of Thieves Gwyn TM -
The Hole Frances 'Frankie' Almond Smith - aka After the Hole
Title Star As Genre Info
Oliver Twist Rose Fleming TV -
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Sabé - aka The Phantom Menace
Title Star As Genre Info
Coming Home Young Judith TM aka Heimkehr (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Treasure Seekers The Princess TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Innocent Lies Young Celia - aka Peches mortels, Les (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Village Affair Natasha Jordan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Royal Celebration Little Girl TM aka Screen One: Royal Celebration