Katherine Moennig Profile
Katherine Moennig Profile Photo

Katherine Moennig

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Sian Moennig
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1977
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Shane McCutcheon in TV series "The L Word" (2004 - 2009)
Birth Name
Katherine Sian Moennig
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1977
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts
Father
William Moennig
Mother
Mary Zahn
Relation
Katherine Moennig Video Gallery

Fleet Bank Commercial

video