Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Profile Photo

Kate Winslet

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kate Elizabeth Winslet
Birth Date
Oct 5, 1975
Birth Place
Reading, Berkshire, England
Kate Winslet Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 2 Ronal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Beauty Black Beauty (Voice) - -
Swift Blanche (voice) - aka "Manou the Swift"
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackbird (2019) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moominvalley Mrs Fillyjonk (voice) TV -
Untitled Lee Miller Biopic Lee Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary and the Witch's Flower Madam Mumblechook (voice) (version: English) - aka "Meari to majo no hana"
The Mountain Between Us Alex Martin - -
Wonder Wheel Ginny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Collateral Beauty Claire - -
Triple 9 Irene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Steve Jobs Joanna Hoffman - -
The Divergent Series: Insurgent Jeanine Matthews - aka "Insurgent"
The Dressmaker Myrtle 'Tilly' Dunnage - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Chaos Sabine De Barra - -
Divergent Jeanine Matthews - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Labor Day Adele - -
Movie 43 Beth (segment "The Catch") - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carnage Annette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contagion Dr. Erin Mears - -
Mildred Pierce Mildred Pierce TV -
Which Brings Me to You Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Reader Hanna Schmitz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Revolutionary Road April Wheeler - -
The Fox & the Child Narrator (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the King's Men Anne Stanton - aka Spiel der Macht, Das (Germany)
Flushed Away Rita (voice) - -
Little Children Sarah Pierce - -
The Holiday Iris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Romance & Cigarettes Tula - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Clementine Kruczynski - -
Finding Neverland Sylvia Llewelyn Davies - -
Pride Suki (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Plunge: The Movie Clare - -
The Life of David Gale Bitsey Bloom - aka Leben des David Gale, Das (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Carol: The Movie Belle - aka Weihnachtsmärchen, Ein (Germany)
Enigma Hester Wallace - aka Enigma - Das Geheimnis (Germany)
Iris Young Iris Murdoch - -
War Game Mum/Annie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quills Madeleine 'Maddy' LeClerc - aka Quills - Macht der Besessenheit (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Faeries Brigid - -
Holy Smoke Ruth Barron - aka Holy Smoke!
Title Star As Genre Info
Hideous Kinky Julia - aka Marrakech express (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Titanic Rose DeWitt Bukater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet Ophelia - aka William Shakespeare's Hamlet
Jude Sue Bridehead - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Kid in King Arthur's Court Princess Sarah - -
Sense and Sensibility Marianne Dashwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heavenly Creatures Juliet Hulme - aka Heavenly Creatures: The Uncut Version
Title Star As Genre Info
Anglo Saxon Attitudes Caroline Jenington TM -
Get Back Eleanor Sweet TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Season Reet TV -