Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Profile Photo

Julia Roberts

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julie Fiona Roberts
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1967
Birth Place
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Julia Roberts Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Bee Sarah O'Rourke - -
The Bookseller Kitty Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ben Is Back Holly Burns - -
Fool Me Once Maya - -
Homecoming Heidi Bergman TV -
Small Great Things - - -
Wife 22 - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Framed Kelli Peters - -
Smurfs: The Lost Village SmurfWillow (voice) - -
Today Will Be Different Eleanor Flood TV -
Train Man Sally Butler - -
Wonder Isabel Pullman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money Monster Patty Fenn - -
Mother's Day (2016) Miranda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Secret in Their Eyes Jessica Cobb - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Normal Heart Emma Brookner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
August: Osage County Barbara Weston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mirror Mirror Evil Queen - aka "The Brothers Grimm: Snow White"
Title Star As Genre Info
Larry Crowne Mercedes Tainot - -
Love, Wedding, Marriage Ava's Therapist (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eat, Pray, Love Elizabeth Gilbert - -
Valentine's Day Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Duplicity Claire Stenwick - -
Happiness Sold Separately Elinor - -
Untitled Joan Root Biopic Joan Root - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fireflies in the Garden Lisa Waechter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie Wilson's War Joanne Herring - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte's Web Charlotte the Spider (voice) - aka Schweinchen Wilbur und seine Freunde (Germany)
The Ant Bully Hova (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Closer Anna - -
Ocean's Twelve Tess Ocean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom: A History of Us Appleton;s Journal / Virginia Eyewitness TV -
Mona Lisa Smile Katherine Ann Watson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Patricia Watson - aka Confessions d'un homme dangereux (Canada: French title)
Full Frontal Catherine/Francesca - -
Grand Champion Julia, pregnant ticket taker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
America's Sweethearts Kathleen "Kiki" Harrison - -
Ocean's Eleven Tess Ocean - aka O11
The Mexican Samantha Barzel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Erin Brockovich Erin Brockovich - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Notting Hill Anna Scott - -
Runaway Bride Maggie Carpenter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stepmom Isabel Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Conspiracy Theory Alice Sutton - -
My Best Friend's Wedding Julianne Potter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everyone Says I Love You Von - -
Mary Reilly Mary Reilly - -
Michael Collins Kitty Kiernan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Your Eyes: Angelie's Secret Narrator (voice) TM -
Something to Talk About Grace Bichon - aka Grace Under Pressure
Title Star As Genre Info
I Love Trouble Sabrina Peterson - -
Pret-a-Porter Anne Eisenhower - aka Ready to Wear
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pelican Brief Darby Shaw - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dying Young Hilary O'Neil - -
Hook Tinkerbell - -
Sleeping with the Enemy Sara Waters/Laura Burney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flatliners Dr. Rachel Mannus - -
Pretty Woman Vivian 'Viv' Ward - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Red Maria Collogero - -
Steel Magnolias Shelby Eatenton Latcherie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baja Oklahoma Candy Hutchens TM -
Mystic Pizza Daisy Arujo - -
Satisfaction Daryle Shane - aka Girls of Summer
Title Star As Genre Info
Firehouse Babs - -