Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson Profile Photo

Josh Hutcherson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Birth Date
Oct 12, 1992
Birth Place
Union, Kentucky, USA
Josh Hutcherson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Bridge to Terabithia (2007) -
2006 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance The Kids Are All Right (2010) Eddie Hassell, Joaquin Garrido, Rebecca Lawrence, Yaya DaCosta
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance The Kids Are All Right (2010) Annette Bening, Julianne Moore, Mia Wasikowska, Mark Ruffalo
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Youth in Film The Kids Are All Right (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Male Performance The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) -
2014 N Best Fight The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) Jennifer Lawrence, Sam Claflin
2012 W Best Male Performance "The Hunger Games" -
2012 W Best Fight The Hunger Games (2012) Jennifer Lawrence, Alexander Ludwig
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite On-Screen Chemistry The Hunger Games (2012) Jenifer Lawrence, Liam Hemsworth
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Kids Are All Right (2010) Annette Bening, Julianne Moore, Mia Wasikowska, Mark Ruffalo
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Choice Movie Liplock The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 (2015) Jennifer Lawrence
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015) -
2016 N Choice Movie Chemistry The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 (2015) Jennifer Lawrence
2015 W Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 (2014) -
2014 W Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) -
2014 N Choice Movie Liplock The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) Jennifer Lawrence
2012 W Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Hunger Games (2012) and Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012) -
2012 W Choice Movie Liplock The Hunger Games (2012) Jennifer Lawrence
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Journey to the Center of the Earth 3D (2008) -
2008 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Bridge to Terabithia (2007) -
2008 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Bridge to Terabithia (2007) AnnaSophia Robb, Bailee Madison, Cameron Wakefield, Isabelle Rose Kircher
2007 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor RV (2006) -
2006 W Best Performance in a Feature Film (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) -
2005 W Outstanding Young Ensemble in a New Medium The Polar Express (2004) Jimmy Bennett, Dante Pastula, Daryl Sabara, Dylan Cash
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Motocross Kids (2004) Wayne Dalglish, Todd Holland, Alexa Nikolas, Bobby Preston
2004 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor Wilder Days (2003) (TV Movie) -