Josh Brolin
Josh Brolin Profile Photo

Josh Brolin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Josh Bruderlin
Birth Date
Feb 12, 1968
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Josh Brolin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Film Inherent Vice (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Science Fiction Hollow Man (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble True Grit (2010) Jeff Bridges, Barry Pepper, Hailee Steinfeld
2008 N Actor of the Year American Gangster (2007) -
2008 N Actor of the Year In the Valley of Elah (2007) -
2008 N Actor of the Year Grindhouse (2007) -
2008 N Actor of the Year No Country for Old Men (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Actor of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Inherent Vice (2014) Jena Malone, Reese Witherspoon, Joaquin Phoenix, Eric Roberts, Maya Rudolph, Benicio Del Toro
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best International Actor W (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Actor of the Year W (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Villain Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
2018 N Best Villain Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Supporting Actor Milk (2008) -
2007 W Best Ensemble Cast No Country for Old Men (2007) Tommy Lee Jones, Javier Bardem, Woody Harrelson, Kelly Macdonald
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Supporting Actor Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Worst Screen Couple Jonah Hex (2010) Megan Fox (accent)
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical W (2008) -
2007 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama No Country for Old Men (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Milk (2008) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Milk (2008) Sean Penn, James Franco
2008 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture No Country for Old Men (2007) Tommy Lee Jones, Woody Harrelson, Javier Bardem
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture American Gangster (2007) Russell Crowe, Ruby Dee, Idris Elba
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Movie Villain Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
2018 N Choice Movie Villain Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2012 N Choice Movie Chemistry Men in Black 3 (2012) Will Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Inherent Vice (2014) -
2008 N Best Supporting Performance, Male Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Milk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Theatrical Motion Picture True Grit (2010) Scott Rudin (producer), Hailee Steinfeld (actor), Paul Schwake (executive producer)