Jose Feliciano Profile
Jose Feliciano Profile Photo

Jose Feliciano

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jose Montserrate Feliciano Garcia
Birth Date
Sep 10, 1945
Birth Place
Lares, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Light My Fire" (1968)
Birth Name
Jose Montserrate Feliciano Garcia
Birth Date
Sep 10, 1945
Birth Place
Lares, Puerto Rico
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Spouse
Janna Merlyn Feliciano (1965 - 1979), Susan Omillian (since 2-Aug-82)
Son
Jonathan Feliciano, Michael Feliciano
Daughter
Melissa Feliciano
Jose Feliciano Video Gallery

Feliz Navidad 50th Anniversary (FN50)

video

I'm America (Feat. Virginia Union University Choir)

video

Behind This Guitar (Lyric Video)

video

Que Sera (Live)

video

Tu Inmenso Amor (Live)

video

No Llores (Live) [Feat. Gloria Estefan & Sheila E.]

video