Jon Bon Jovi
Jon Bon Jovi Profile Photo

Jon Bon Jovi

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
John Francis Bongiovi
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1962
Birth Place
Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Jon Bon Jovi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Music, Original Song (from movie "Young Guns II" (1990)) "Blaze of Glory" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Most Performed Songs from Motion Pictures (from movie "Young Guns II" (1990)) "Blaze of Glory" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best International Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Special Event Album of the Year "Oh Happy Day" Jonny Lang, Fisk Jubilee Singers, Robert Randolph
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture "Not Running Anymore" from movie "Stand Up Guys" -
1991 W Best Original Song - Motion Picture (from movie"Young Guns II" (1990)) "Blaze of Glory" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Song Written Specifically for a Motion Picture or for Television (from movie "Young Guns II" (1990)) "Blaze of Glory" -
1991 N Best Rock Male Vocalist "Blaze of Glory" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Male Video of the Year "Blaze of Glory" -
1991 N Best Video from a Film (from movie"Young Guns II" (1990)) "Blaze of Glory" -