John Schneider
John Schneider Profile Photo

John Schneider

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
John Richard Schneider III
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1960
Birth Place
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
John Schneider Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Switched - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Darkness Richard - -
Not Today Luke - -
Road to the Open Rob Gollant - -
Runaway Hearts Chief Tate - -
Season of Miracles Coach - -
Unbelievable!!!!! Jack Youngblood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hardflip Jack - -
Lukewarm Bill - -
My Guy Cary Grant Jake - -
Whiskey Business Sheriff Gilley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doonby Sam Doonby - -
October Baby Jacob - -
Snow Beast Jim Harwood - -
Super Shark Wade - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back Nine Ronnie Barnes TM -
Dating in the Middle Ages: The Movie Jake Hagerty - -
Hero Factory Preston Stormer TV -
Holyman Undercover Satan - -
Return of the Killer Shrews Johnny Reno - -
Stunted - TV -
Twentysixmiles Jack Kincaid TV -
What Would Jesus Do? The Drifter - -
Wild Things: Foursome Detective Frank Walker VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
90210 Jeffrey Sarkossian TV -
Come Dance at My Wedding Tanner Gray TM -
Dirty Sexy Money Congressman Skip Whatley TV -
H2O Extreme Crash - -
Set Apart Pastor John Gunn - -
The Gods of Circumstance Mick Jeremiah - -
The Rebound Trevor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful Loser Andre - -
Conjurer Frank Higgins - -
Davie & Golimyr Golimyr VI -
Ogre Bartlett Henry TM -
Shark Swarm Daniel Wilder TM -
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Marshall Bowman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lake Placid 2 Sheriff James Riley TM -
Nip/Tuck Ram Peters TV -
Sydney White Paul White - -
You've Got a Friend Jim Kliekan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Collier & Co. J.R. Collier - John Schneider's Collier & Co.: Hot Pursuit!
Hidden Secrets Gary Zimmerman - -
Model Family John TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Felicity: An American Girl Adventure Mr. Edward Merriman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
10.5 Clark Williams TM aka 10.5: Apocalypse
The Dukes of Hazzard: Return of the General Lee Bo Duke (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Nick at Nite Holiday Special Mr. Schneider, The Ski Instructor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Christmas Joel Wallace TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lightning: Fire from the Sky Tom Dobbs TM -
Smallville Jonathan Kent TV aka Smallville Beginnings
The Mummy: Secrets of the Medjai Rick O'Connell TV aka The Mummy: The Animated Series
Title Star As Genre Info
Relic Hunter Dallas Carter TV -
Snow Day Chad Symmonz - -
The Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard in Hollywood Bo Duke TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Landon, the Father I Knew Michael Landon TM -
Sam Churchill: Search for a Homeless Man Sam Churchill TM aka The Churchill Files
Veronica's Closet Tom TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! Bo Duke TM -
True Women Sam Houston TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diagnosis Murder Brett Hayward TV aka Dr. Mark Sloan
Night of the Twisters Jack Hatch TM -
The Legend of the Ruby Silver Tommy Towne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little CHP Jack Sr. - -
Touched by an Angel Joshua Winslow TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bandit: Bandit Bandit Sheriff Enright TM -
Exit to Eden Prof. Collins - -
Heaven Help Us Doug Monroe TV -
Second Chances Richard McGill TV -
Texas Davy Crockett TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Come the Morning - - -
Desperate Journey: The Allison Wilcox Story Eddie TM -
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Daniel Simon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Highway Heartbreaker Mickey TM -
Loving Larry Lamont TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Slam Dennis 'Hardball' Bakelenekoff TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ministry of Vengeance David Miller - -
Speed Zone! Donato - -
Wild Jack Jack McCall TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Outback Bound Jim Tully TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Comes to Willow Creek Ray TM -
The Curse Willis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stagecoach Buck (Overland Stage Driver) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cocaine Wars DEA Agent Cliff Adams - -
Gus Brown and Midnight Brewster Gus Brown TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eddie Macon's Run Eddie Macon - -
Happy Endings Nick Callohan TM -
The Dukes Bo Duke TV -
The Raccoons and the Lost Star Dan the Forest Ranger (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dream House Charley Cross TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dukes of Hazzard Bo Duke TV -