John Schneider
John Schneider Profile Photo

John Schneider

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
John Richard Schneider III
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1960
Birth Place
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
John Schneider Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Classical Compendium "Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice TV Parental Units Smallville (2001) (TV) Annette O'Toole
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Most Uninsurable Driver The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (TV) -
2004 N Favorite Teen Dream - Male The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (TV) -