John Fogerty Profile
John Fogerty Profile Photo

John Fogerty

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
John Cameron Fogerty
Birth Date
May 28, 1945
Birth Place
Berkeley, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "The Old Man Down The Road" from album "Centerfield" (1985)
Birth Name
John Cameron Fogerty
Birth Date
May 28, 1945
Birth Place
Berkeley, California, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Father
Galen Robert Fogerty (d. 1970s)
Mother
Lucile Fogerty (d. December 1988)
Brother
Tom Fogerty (musician, d. Sep 1990 from AIDS), Jim Fogerty (older), Dan & Bob Fogerty (youngers)
Spouse
Martha Paiz (4-Sept-65, divorced), Julie Lebiedzinski (since 20-Apr-91)
Son
Shane, Tyler
Daughter
Kelsy Cameron, Lyndsay
John Fogerty Video Gallery

Blueboy (Fogerty's Factory Version)

video

Hot Rod Heart (Fogerty's Factory Version)

video

Don't You Wish It Was True (Fogerty's Factory Version)

video

Blue Moon Nights (Fogerty's Factory Version)

video

Fortunate Son (Fogerty's Factory Version)

video

Lean on Me (Bill Wither Cover)

video