John Cho
John Cho Profile Photo

John Cho

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Yohan Cho
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1972
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
John Cho Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Grudge (2020) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cowboy Bebop Spike Spiegel TV -
Tigertail - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Happening of Monumental Proportions - - -
Caller ID: Entity - - -
Searching David Kim - aka "Search"
Serial Dater Wyatt - -
The Oath (2018) Peter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Columbus Jin - -
Gemini Detective Edward Ahn - -
Literally, Right Before Aaron Mark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get a Job Brian Bender - -
Star Trek Beyond Sulu - aka "Star Trek 3"
The Hindenburg Explodes! Reggie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grandma Chau - -
Zipper EJ - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Selfie Henry Higgs TV -
That Burning Feeling Roger Whitacre - -
The Tale of Princess Kaguya Middle Counselor Isonokami (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Identity Thief Daniel Casey - -
Sleepy Hollow Andy Brooks TV -
Star Trek Into Darkness Sulu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Go On Steven TV -
Total Recall McClane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas Harold Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caller ID Kama - -
FlashForward Agent Demetri Noh TV -
Saint John of Las Vegas - - -
Star Trek Hikaru Sulu - aka Star Trek XI
Title Star As Genre Info
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Harold Lee - aka Harold & Kumar 2
The Air I Breathe Bart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smiley Face Mikey - -
Ugly Betty Kenny TV -
West 32nd John Kim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dreamz Ittles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bam Bam and Celeste Stephen Cho - -
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - - -
See This Movie Larry Finkelstein - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle Harold Lee - aka Harold & Kumar Get the Munchies
In Good Company Petey - -
The Men's Room Bob TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Wedding John - aka American Pie: The Wedding
Title Star As Genre Info
Better Luck Tomorrow Steve Choe - -
Big Fat Liar Dustin Wong - aka Lügen haben kurze Beine (Germany)
Solaris DBA Emissary #1 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Pie 2 John - -
Delivering Milo Mr. Hugo - -
Down to Earth Phil Quon - aka Einmal Himmel und zurück (Germany)
Earth vs. the Spider Han TM -
Evolution Student - -
Off Centre Chau Presley TV -
Pavilion of Women Fengmo Wu - aka Ting yuan li de nu ren (China: Mandarin title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Among Others Trung - -
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas Parking Valet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Beauty Sale House Man #1 - -
American Pie John, 'MILF' Guy #2 - -
Bowfinger Nightclub Cleaner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exchange Value - - -
The Tiger Woods Story Jerry Chang TM -
Yellow Joey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shopping for Fangs Clarance - -
Wag the Dog Aide #3 - -