John Cho
John Cho Profile Photo

John Cho

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Yohan Cho
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1972
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
John Cho Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best On-Screen Team Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) Kal Penn
2005 N Best Musical Performance (For "Hold On") Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) Kal Penn
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For singing "Hold On"] Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) Kal Penn