Joey King
Joey King Profile Photo

Joey King

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Joey Lynn King
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1999
Birth Place
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Joey King Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breakthrough Actor Wish I Was Here (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite Movie Actress The Kissing Booth (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Under Ramona and Beezus (2010) -
2011 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under Ghost Whisperer (2010) -
2010 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Anatomy of Hope (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) -
2009 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV) -