Jimmy Kimmel Profile
Jimmy Kimmel Profile Photo

Jimmy Kimmel

Famous As
Comedian, host, producer
Birth Name
James Christian Kimmel
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1967
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Comedian, host, producer
Popular for
As co-host of Comedy Central's "The Man Show" (1999-2003)
Birth Name
James Christian Kimmel
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1967
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Ed W. Clark High School
  • Attended the University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Attended Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Father
Jim Kimmel
Mother
Joan Kimmel
Brother
Jonathan Kimmel (writer, b. 4-Nov-76)
Sister
Jill Kimmel
Spouse
Gina Kimmel (actress, 25-Jun-88 - 16-Jun-03), Molly McNearney (TV show writer, since 13-Jul-13)
Relation
Sarah Silverman (actress, 2003 - 2009)
Son
Kevin Kimmel (b. 19-Sept-93), William "Billy" Kimmel (b. 21-Apr-17)
Daughter
Katie Kimmel (b. 1991), Jane (b. 10-Jul-14)
Jimmy Kimmel Video Gallery

Jimmy and Drake Song "Tweet Tweet"

video