Jim Parsons
Jim Parsons Profile Photo

Jim Parsons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Joseph Parsons
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1973
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Jim Parsons Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hollywood - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile Larry Simpson - -
The Legend of Georgia McBride Miss Tracy Mills - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Kid Like Jake - - -
Brother Orange - - -
Man-Witch - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden Figures Paul Stafford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home (2015) Oh (voice) - aka "Happy Smekday!"
Visions Dr. Mathison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas Buddy (voice) - -
The Normal Heart Tommy Boatwright - -
Wish I Was Here Paul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sunset Stories Prince - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cooler Prince - -
Pound Puppies Milton Feltwaddle (voice) TV -
The Big Year Crane - -
The Muppets Human Walter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marvel Super Hero Squad: The Infinity Gauntlet Nightmare (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Guy Gay-jacker / Sheldon Cooper (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gardener of Eden Spim - -
On the Road with Judas Jimmy Pea - -
The Big Bang Theory Sheldon Cooper TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Items or Less Receptionist - -
School for Scoundrels Classmate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heights Oliver - -
The Great New Wonderful Justin - -
The King's Inn Sidney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Garden State Tim - -
Judging Amy Rob Holbrook TV -
Taste Kris TM -
Why Blitt? - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nowhere to Go But Up Casting assistant - aka Happy End