Jim Parsons
Jim Parsons Profile Photo

Jim Parsons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Joseph Parsons
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1973
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Jim Parsons Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Cast Ensemble Hidden Figures (2016) Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monae, Kevin Costner, Mahershala Ali
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2011 W Best Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N TV Performance of the Year - Actor The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 N TV Performance of the Year - Actor The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2011 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Male TV Star The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2018 N Favorite TV Actor The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2016 W Favorite Male TV Star-Family Show The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2016 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Home (2015) -
2015 N Favorite TV Actor The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - Hidden Figures (2016) Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monae, Kevin Costner
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male TV Star of 2019 The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2019 N Comedy TV Star of 2019 The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2018 W Comedy TV Star of 2018 The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2018 N Male TV Star of 2018 The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2016 W Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
2015 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
2012 N Favorite TV Comedy Actor - -
2011 N Favorite TV Comedy Actor - -
2010 N Favorite TV Comedy Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2014 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2012 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hidden Figures (2016) Mahershala Ali, Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monae, Kevin Costner, Kirsten Dunst
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Melissa Rauch, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Melissa Rauch
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Melissa Rauch
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Melissa Rauch
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy TV Actor The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV: Chemistry The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting, Simon Helberg & Kunal Nayyar
2014 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 W Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Individual Achievement in Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2012 N Individual Achievement in Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Individual Achievement in Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2009 W Individual Achievement in Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Television (On 11 March 2015, At 6533 Hollywood Blvd) - -